Josef Zavadil

Sound Engineer, Pedagogue

Date of birth

01.03.1905

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

František Zavadil

Filmography

Marketa Lazarová

1967

Music Supervisor

A Lesson

1960

Sound Designer

The Knot in the Handkerchief

1958

Sound Designer

Dalibor

1956

Sound Designer

One Glass Too Many

1953

Sound Designer

Nine Chickens

1952

Sound Designer

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Sound Designer

hudební záznam

Old Czech Legends

1952

Sound Designer

The Misfit Figure

1951

Sound Designer

Bayaya

1950

Sound Designer

Pioneers's ABC

1949

Sound Designer

The Pest

1949

Sound Designer

Love

1949

Sound Designer

The Devil's Mill

1949

Sound Designer

The Emperor's Nightingale

1948

Sound Designer

The Magic Ball

1948

Sound Designer

The Czech Year

1947

Sound Designer

The Fox and the Jug

1947

Sound Designer

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Sound Designer

The Gift

1946

Sound Designer

We don't Know Today...

1946

Sound Designer

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Sound Designer

Grandpa Planted a Beet

1945

Sound Designer

Rose from a Rose

1945

Sound Designer

Fairytale About a Button

1944

Sound Designer

Small Values

1944

Sound Designer

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Mischievous Bachelor