Jiří Aplt

Dramaturge, Lyricist, Radio Show Director, Radio Editor, Librettist

Date of birth

20.08.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.11.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Appelt

Filmography

The Summer with a Gentleman

2019
Writer of Lyrics

Our Czech Song II

1990
Writer of Lyrics

Prague Selection

1990
Writer of Lyrics

Bison

1989
Writer of Lyrics

My Sweet Little Village

1985
Writer of Lyrics

The Green Years

1985
Writer of Lyrics

An Original

1983
Writer of Lyrics

The Last Train

1982
Writer of Lyrics

The Hippo

1973
Writer of Lyrics

Ivana Attacks

1963
Writer of Lyrics