Václav Zeman

Singer, Lyricist, Music Arranger

Date of birth

20.03.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.10.1987

Place of death

Severní Vancouver, Kanada

Alternative names

Vašek Zeman, William Sailor (pseudonym), Symfonic duo (pseudonym), Hyppy Boys (pseudonym), Excentric duo (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Black Barons

1992

Writer of Lyrics

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Writer of Lyrics

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Writer of Lyrics

Wrath

1977

Writer of Lyrics

Three Men Travelling

1973

Writer of Lyrics

Riders of the Sky

1968

Writer of Lyrics

The World Café

1965

Writer of Lyrics