Jan Kühnmund

Actor, Athlete

Date of birth

20.01.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.01.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Kühmund (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Strolling Player

1984

Cast

Role: sedlák z Kamenice

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: generálplukovník Alfred Jodl, velitel štábu vrchního velitele branné moci

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Cast

Role: Chrudimský, Tončin otec

Football

1965

Cast

Role: člen výboru

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: strážník

Ceeling

1961

Cast

Every Penny Counts

1961

Cast

Role: malíř

Skid

1960

Cast

Role: vrátný ve varieté

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: vykonavatel exekuce

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný dělník

A Warning

1953

Cast

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: zajatý bakalář na Sionu

The Antlers

1947

Cast

Role: baron u věštkyně

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Cast

Role: mladý muž