Ervin Zolar

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

14.12.1914

Place of birth

Vítkovice u Ostravy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1991

Alternative names

Erwin Rolf Zoller (pseudonym)

Filmography

I, Justice

1967
Cast
Role: žalobce

The Five Sinners

1964
Cast
Role: důstojník-předseda soudu

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Cast
Role: gestapák v nemocnici

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: opilý strážce

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963
Cast
Role: dezertér Martin

Report from the Gallows

1961
Cast
Role: vězeňský tlumočník

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: vězeň písař

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: kapitán Savčenko

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: americký kapitán Watts

The Return Home

1948
Cast
Role: sovětský voják