Hana Vávrová-Heřmánková

Actress, News Reader, Manager

Date of birth

01.03.1963

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Hana Heřmánková (1. provdaná), Hana Vávrová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Girls for Life and in Death

1996
Cast
Role: televizní moderátorka

Closed Circuit

1989
Cast
Role: redaktorka

Summer Job!

1988
Cast
Role: krojovaná selka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: moderátorka

Black Stocking

1986
Cast
Role: fotografka Monika Marková

Honey Price

1986
Cast
Role: medička Monika

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986
Cast
Role: televizní hlasatelka

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: filmová hvězda s bílou liškou

The Steeple-chase

1981
Cast
Role: Romanova nová přítelkyně

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980
Cast
Role: kamarádky Oliny

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: Eva, Kajdova spolužačka

Rough Life at Planina

1979
Cast
Role: číšnice

I Won’t Conjure After Today

1978
Cast
Role: starší pionýrka