Václav Flegl

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

28.08.1977

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vašek Flegl, Václav Flégl, Václav FLEGL – Sounderground

Filmography

Saving One Who Was Dead

2021

Sound Designer

zvuk, mix zvuku

Heaven

2021

Sound Designer

záznam zvuku

Out in Force

2021

Sound Designer

Old-Timers

2019

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
zvuk

Breaking News

2018

Sound DesignerCo-producer

film a štáb v České televizi, mix
Sounderground

D Is for Division

2018

Sound Designer

design a mix zvuku

God Forsaken

2018

Sound Designer

zvuk a mix

Touch Me Not

2018

Sound Designer

střih zvukových efektů

When the War Comes

2018

Sound Designer

střih zvukových efektů

Wilder Than Wilderness

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
Sounderground

Czech Allah

2017

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

A Hole in the Head

2016

Sound DesignerPostproduction

záznam zvuku mix zvuku
zvuk

Climbing Higher

2015

Sound DesignerPostproduction

mix zvuku
zvuk

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Adventures

2015

Cooperation

režie dialogů; Soundsquare

Rosa & Dara: Why is it raining?

2015

Cooperation

režie dialogů; Soundsquare

Rosa & Dara: What is a Gravity?

2015

Cooperation

režie dialogů; Soundsquare

Rosa & Dara: How big are the stars?

2015

Cooperation

režie dialogů; Soundsquare

Czechs Against Czechs

2015

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Steam on the River

2015

Sound DesignerPostproduction

mix zvuku
zvuk

Film Adventurer Karel Zeman

2015

Sound Designer

Wilson City

2015

Sound Designer

záznam zvuku

Pirating pirates

2014

Sound Designer

Happy Together

2014

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

An Unlikely Romance

2013

Sound Designer

zvuk, záznam zvuku a finální mix

Cervan Cause

2013

Sound Designer

The Good Driver Smetana

2013

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

The Godfather's Story

2013

Sound Designer

záznam kontaktního zvuku druhého štábu

Two Nil

2012

Sound Designer

Stone Games

2012

Sound Designer

Year of Mari©huana

2012

Sound Designer

On the Outside

2011

Sound Designer

Trafacka: Temple of Freedom

2011

Sound Designer

Nothing against Nothing

2011

Sound Designer

Long Live the Family!

2011

Cooperation

Heaven Hell

2010

Sound Designer

Copper Age

2010

Sound Designer

Mamas & Papas

2010

Sound Designer

Czech Peace

2010

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Eye Over Prague

2010

Sound Designer

The Restored Films of Jan Špáta

2009

Sound Designer

remastering zvuku

Jan Hus – A Mass for Three Dead Men

2009

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009

Sound Designer

A Town Called Hermitage

2007

Sound Designer

Radio Kebrle

2006

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Things

2005

Sound Designer

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 36. ročník Ceny Trilobit 2023

2023
Dolní Břežany / Czech Republic