Vladimír Míka

Actor

Date of birth

08.08.1950

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Míka ml.

Filmography

Lunacy

2005
Cast
Role: dozorce

Dance Teacher

1994
Cast
Role: Ondříček

A Story from ’88

1989
Cast
Role: kopáč

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986
Cast
Role: nadstrážmistr VB Zíka

Young Wine

1986
Cast
Role: Berka

Ants Bring Death

1985
Cast
Role: kriminalista

The Raid

1984
Cast
Role: nadstrážmistr Douša

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982
Cast
Role: mechanik

A Weekend without Parents

1981
Cast
Role: podpraporčík VB

Playing for Queen

1980
Cast
Role: strážný

Father-in-Law

1979
Cast
Role: Vavřincův mladší syn Roman

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: student Bertík, Kudrnův syn

Beneath Badger Rock

1978
Cast
Role: lesní dělník Jouza