Jana Šedová

Actress

Date of birth

26.02.1920

Place of birth

Chrudim, Československo

Date of death

16.09.1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Gertruda Skallová (rodné jméno), Gertruda Popperová (provdaná)

Filmography

Accumulator 1

1994
Cast

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993
Cast
Role: zmatená pacientka u nemocnice

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991
Cast
Role: italská matka Maria

The King of Colonnades

1990
Cast
Role: Picková

The Period of Examinations

1990
Cast
Role: sousedka Jiřiny

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990
Cast
Role: stará žena s deštníkem

The Torment of Imagery

1989
Cast
Role: babka

Crime Games

1989
Cast
Role: sousedka Heleny

Touches

1988
Cast
Role: uklízečka Kolíčková

Sensitive Spots

1987
Cast
Role: bytná Truda Šedová

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Cast
Role: prodavačka v drogerii

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: domovnice

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Cast
Role: vychovatelka