Jana Kasanová

Actress

Date of birth

19.02.1940

Place of birth

Klatovy, Československo

Date of death

25.03.2014

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Laurinová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Zealous Reporter

1987
Cast
Role: hraběnka, vdova po plukovníkovi

It’s Not Me

1985
Cast
Role: dáma ve Slávii

An Exceptional Situation

1985
Cast
Role: sekretářka u Ertla

An Original

1983
Cast
Role: úřednice Marie, Pavlova druhá žena

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983
Cast
Role: učitelka

The Sky under My Feet

1983
Cast
Role: manželka Tesaře

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: jeřábnice Marie Križuchová

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: krasavice Mimi

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: pasažérka taxi

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971
Cast
Role: Jana Pachnerová

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969
Cast
Role: Dina, Marsilliova žena

Three Golden Hairs of Grandpa Know-All

1963
Cast
Role: princezna

Telltales

1960
Cast
Role: Máňa

Death in the Saddle

1958
Cast
Role: Věra, Mikotova dcera

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957
Cast
Role: mladá cestující s dlouhými vlasy