Zdeněk John

Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

05.11.1944

Alternative names

Audio Focus Studio

Filmography

Injury

1987

Music Composed by

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Music Composed by

Black Stocking

1986

Music Composed by

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySongwriter

Explosion at Five

1984

Music Composed by

State Of Shipwreck

1983

Music Composed by

Little Big Hockey Player

1982

Music Composed bySongwriterCast

Role: hudebník

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982

Music Composed by

Like Rabbits

1981

SingerMusic Composed byCast

Role: kytarista

Boys Will Be Boys

1981

Music Composed bySongwriterMusic Conducted by

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Music Composed bySongwriter

Goslings

1979

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: člen skupiny Bukanýři

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: člen orchestru

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 20. festival českých a slovenských filmů Ústí nad Labem

1982
Ústí nad Labem / Czechoslovakia
Like Rabbits

Vítěz

Festival: 20. festival českých a slovenských filmů Ústí nad Labem

1982
Ústí nad Labem / Czechoslovakia
Boys Will Be Boys