Daniel Šedivák

Visual Artist, Child Actor, Stage Designer

Date of birth

18.03.1966

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Dan Šedivák

Filmography

Animals in Town

1989
Cast
Role: svědek na svatbě

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989
Cast
Role: mladík

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Cast
Role: mladík v garáži

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: pikolík v Ambassadoru

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: mladý muž

Outsider

1986
Cast
Role: učeň zvaný Páka

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986
Cast
Role: instruktor Béďa

Left Wing

1983
Cast
Role: Benold

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982
Cast
Role: student Novák

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: žák Pavel Voříšek

Man overboard!

1980
Singer, Cast
Role: Dalík Soukup