Vojtěch Ron

Actor

Date of birth

26.11.1930

Place of birth

Turnov, Československo

Date of death

17.10.2007

Place of death

Liberec, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vojtěch Rón

Filmography

The Ark of Fools

1990

Cast

Role: Lev Trofimovič

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Cast

Role: Volráb, hostinský v Hrušově

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cast

Role: Maršál /v dramatu Bílá nemoc/

Squirrel and the Magic Shell

1988

Cast

Role: strýc Václav

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Cast

Role: zedník

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: měšťan

The Little Sugar House

1980

Cast

Role: venkovan

Delicate Relationships

1979

Cast

Role: starší kuchař v Myslivně

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978

Cast

Role: pomocník Tomaška

People from the Subway

1974

Cast

Role: hostinský U zeleného stromu

Granny

1971

Cast

Role: mlynář

Shame

1967

Cast

Role: předseda JZD Karel Kvasil

Left with Five Girls

1967

Cast

Role: správce zámku