Karel Šmíd

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.03.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.01.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Vácslav Schmidt (rodné jméno)

Filmography

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Cast
Role: šílenec

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: ředitel továrny

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: host na večírku

The Ring

1944
Cast
Role: nadlesní

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: železničář

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: doktor

Sturdy as a Rock

1944
Cast
Role: strážmistr

Premonition

1944
Cast
Role: muž z městečka

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: dirigent

The One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: Ind Sikri

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: student