Jaroslava Brousková

Actress

Date of birth

18.07.1950

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslava Potměšilová (provdaná), Jaroslava Brousková-Potměšilová

Filmography

The House

2011

Dubbing

Role: hlas

Shaleath Forgive Them Their Sins

1992

Cast

Role: Draklova manželka

A Good Pal II. The Story from Brooklyn

1992

Cast

Role: lékárnice

Escaping with Cézar

1990

Cast

Role: Beránková, Mílina matka

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: matka Lexová

The Nurses

1983

Cast

Role: staniční sestra

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Cast

Role: Jitka, Soukupova manželka

Pythian

1976

Cast

Role: dívka

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Dubbing

Role: hlas Aleny

Evil Night

1973

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Milena

Two Things for Life

1972

Cast

Role: Ajka

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Magda

So Bye-bye

1970

Cast

Role: kamarádka Kateřina

Little Summer Blues

1967

Cast

Role: Bláža