Jozef Kroner

Actor

Date of birth

20.03.1924

Place of birth

Staškov u Čadce, Slovensko

Date of death

12.03.1998

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Jozef Króner (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Even Death Doesn't Work!

1995
Cast
Role: děda Štípavý

A Passionate Kiss

1994
Cast
Role: Schneider

The Inheritance or Fuck off, Boys, Guten Tag

1992
Cast
Role: listonoš Košťál, Bohušův řidič

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989
Cast
Role: Toníček Křepelka

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Cast
Role: šnorer Mendel Mändl

Desert Phantoms

1982
Cast
Role: Sidi Ali

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: příznivec Interu

Desire Named Anada

1969
Cast
Role: Koktavý

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967
Cast
Role: Benda

Trailer Folk

1966
Cast
Role: klaun

The Shop on Main Street

1965
Cast
Role: truhlář Tono Brtko

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: švec

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1978
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Exhibition: Přehlídka českých a slovenských filmů 69 Sorrento

1969
Sorrento / Italy

Vítěz

Event: Múzy pražských diváků

1967
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1965

1966
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1965

1966
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Festival: 16. filmový festival pracujících

1965
32 měst / Czechoslovakia
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Festival: 16. filmový festival pracujících

1965
32 měst / Czechoslovakia
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Festival: 18. mezinárodní filmový festival Cannes

1965
Cannes / France
The Shop on Main Street

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1951

1952
Praha / Czechoslovakia