Anna Štrosová

Actress

Date of birth

06.09.1919

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.05.1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anna Stárková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980
Cast
Role: žena ve frontě

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Cast
Role: starší prodavačka

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: žena u telefonní budky

Murderous Doubts

1978
Cast
Role: světlovlasá cestující

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: dáma v divadle

Everybody against Everybody

1977
Cast
Role: mistrová švadlen Holečková

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: odcházející zákaznice

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976
Cast
Role: Věra, dědova známá

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: manželka ve starožitnictví