Ester Geislerová

Actress, Visual Artist, Stuntman, Female Model

Date of birth

05.03.1984

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ester Kadlecová (provdaná)

Filmography

LOVEhunt

2019
Cast
Role: zahradnice Eliška Slavíková

Two Brides and One Wedding

2018
Cast
Role: Karolína Palečková, Maruščina sestra

Snowing!

2018
Cast
Role: lékařka

Bear with Us

2018
Cast
Role: kupcova žena

Martin and Venus

2013
Cast
Role: Ivana

The House

2011
Cast
Role: Hana

Swords Don’t Become a Lady?

2007
Cast
Role: Roxana

Bonds of Blood

2005
Cast
Role: Dorli

Over and Over!

2005
Cast
Role: taxikářka

The Snowboarders

2004
Cast
Role: Marta

Up and Down

2004
Cast
Role: studentka

The Barley Boy

2003
Cast
Role: Marína

Tie Pied Piper

2003
Cast
Role: Agnes

Wild Flowers

2000
Stunts
dubl

The Winter Fairy

1999
Cast
Role: Eliška

King Ubu

1996
Cast
Role: komtesa Eleutherie