Jana Romanová

Actress

Date of birth

19.05.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

09.05.2007

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Jana Vandasová (rodné jméno), Jana Ullmannová (přijaté jméno), Jana Pivcová (1. provdaná), Jana Millward (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Singing Film

1972

Singer

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: Markéta, Mikulášova žena

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Cast

Role: Klárka, dcera Lakmusových

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: Růžena Marešová

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: Majka, Elenina kamarádka

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Jefka, dcera baby Jagy

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: Milka, dcera Klepšových

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: hodinářka Míla, dcera Mráčkové

Men Don't Age

1942

SingerCast

Role: Jiřina Horníková, dcera

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: Anči, Fáberova dcera

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

SingerCast

Role: garderobiérka Berta

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: Jiřina, spolužačka Anny Marie

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: úřednice

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: komorná Amálka

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Heleny u vlaku v Břeclavi