Franz Schubert

Music Composer

Date of birth

31.01.1797

Place of birth

Vídeň, Habsburská monarchie

Date of death

19.11.1828

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakouské císařství

Alternative names

Franz Peter Schubert (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Kryštof

2021

Selected Music

The Play

2019

Selected Music

A War Within

2018

Selected Music

Patrimony

2018

Selected Music

President Wanted

2013

Songwriter

Market Chalet

2010

Selected Music

I Served the King of England

2006

Selected Music

Bonds of Blood

2005

Selected Music

The Spring of Life

2000

Music Composed by

úryvek z díla

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Selected Music

I Survived My Own Death

1960

SongwriterSelected Music

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Selected MusicSongwriter

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Selected Music