Vica Kerekes

Actress

Date of birth

28.03.1981

Place of birth

Fiľakovo u Lučence, Československo

Alternative names

Éva Kerekes (rodné jméno), Eva Kerekešová, Vica Kerekesová, Éva Vica Kerekes

Filmography

Milada

2017
Cast
Role: Věra Králová, Miladina sestra

Code Name Holec

2016
Cast
Role: Eva Somerová, herečka a zpěvačka

The Musical, or the Way to Happiness

2016
Cast
Role: Beáta

Once Upon a Time in Paradise

2016
Cast
Role: horolezkyně a spisovatelka Vlasta Brázdová

Angel of the Lord 2

2016
Cast
Role: Magdalena maminka Anežky

Rumbling

2015
Cast
Role: Valerie Jurkovičová

All My Tomorrows

2014
Cast
Role: Tereza Čermáková

Wings of Christmas

2013
Singer, Cast
Role: balička dárků Nina

The Godfather's Story

2013
Cast
Role: studentka, později novinářka Zuzana

Tender Waves

2013
Cast
Role: Elina maminka

7 Days of Sins

2012
Cast
Role: Agnes

Men in Hope

2011
Cast
Role: Šarlota

The Rain Fairy

2010
Cast
Role: Květuška

Broken Promise

2009
Cast
Role: Jozefína

Shameless

2008
Cast
Role: Kočička

Awards

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
7 Days of Sins

Vítěz

Event: 24. ceny IGRIC 2013, výroční národní tvůrčí ceny Slovenského filmového svazu, Unie slovenských televizních tvůrců a Literárního fondu SR za audiovizuální tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
7 Days of Sins