Eva Gerová

Actress

Date of birth

04.03.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.06.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Branbergerová (rodné jméno), Eva Šanovcová (provdaná), Eva Gérová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Venoušek and Stázička

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: Stázička Vaňousová

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Helena Čejková rozená Frýdlová

Jarka and Věra

1938
Cast
Role: studentka Věra, Jarkova sestra

The Lord and his Butler

1938
Cast
Role: Hana Karlíková, Tůmova snoubenka

Miss Mother

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Čechoameričanka Daisy Brožová

White Crow

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: agentka Eva Dušková, později pokojská

Army Undefeated

1938
Cast
Role: dcera Jiříkovského Zdenka

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: dcera Lízalových Mařenka/matka zamlada

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937
Cast
Role: Pepička, dcera Kondelíkových

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: mladší sestra Lori Aninka

The Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: Věra, dcera Soldánových

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: Ema, sestra Ley