Šárka Štembergová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

08.07.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

22.05.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Šárka Kratochvílová (provdaná), Šárka Štembergová-Kratochvílová

Filmography

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998
Cast
Role: vesnická žena

Strange Beings

1990
Cast
Role: žena na poli

The Ark of Fools

1990
Cast
Role: pradlena

The Strong Win

1990
Cast

Freelancing

1989
Cast
Role: sousedka Doubravová

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988
Cast
Role: starší žena

Tau

1988
Cast
Role: žena v metru

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987
Cast
Role: starší žena na rockovém koncertě

Etudes for Piano Students

1986
Cast
Role: stařenka

Like Poison

1985
Cast
Role: úřednice

The Nurses

1983
Cast
Role: Viskupka

An Original

1983
Cast
Role: zřízenkyně na záchytce

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983
Cast
Role: Sally, instruktorka seznamky

Snake Poison

1981
Cast
Role: sestřenice

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: sekretářka Andulka

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: tělnatá dáma

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976
Cast
Role: kombajnérka