Libuše Bokrová

Actress

Date of birth

14.10.1891

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Libuše Amalie Kateřina Richterová (rodné jméno), Libuše Heclová (1. provdaná), Libuše Bokrová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: slečna Klára

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: baronka von Botzenheimová

The Proud Princess

1952
Cast
Role: košíkářka

The Z-8 Case

1948
Cast
Role: Smazalova bytná

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946
Cast
Role: starostova žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Řehulková, host na večírku

The Blue Veil

1941
Cast
Role: návštěvnice terasy Radiopaláce

You Don't Know Albert

1940
Cast
Role: psychiatrička MUDr. Anna Cáhová