Ota Jirák

Actor, Visual Artist, Pedagogue, Moderator, Illustrator, Graphic Designer, Painter, Stage Designer, Mime, Puppeteer, Restorer

Date of birth

12.04.1949

Place of birth

Debř nad Jizerou u Mladé Boleslavi, Československo

Alternative names

Otakar Jirák (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Crossing

2020

Dubbing

Role: finančník Maxime della Chiusa, Florabellin muž

česká verze

Great Adventure of the Lucky Four

2019

DubbingSinger

Role: kapitán pirátů

Little Red Riding Hood

2017

Commentary

Harvie and the Magic Museum

2017

DubbingSinger

Role: loutka Bručoun

The Little Man

2015

Dubbing

Role: vrátný

Lucky Four Serving the King

2013

Dubbing

Role: lev Aurix

Goat Story with Cheese!

2012

Dubbing

Role: tlustý čert/hospodský

Fimfarum the Third Time Lucky 3D

2011

Commentary

vypravěč

The Princess Who Didn't Laugh

2011

Dubbing

Role: Vendelínův soused

The Accountant and the Fairy

2011

Dubbing

Role: hlas námořníka

Saxana

2011

Cast

Role: dr. Kadeřábek

Little Knights' Tale

2009

Cast

Role: Hynek

The Loveliest Riddle

2008

Dubbing

Role: hlas generála

Goat Story – Legends of Old Prague

2008

Dubbing

Role: hospodský/Chlupáč

Fimfarum 2

2006

Commentary

Jan Werich's Fimfarum

2002

Cast

Role: herec

Cafe

1998

Dubbing

Role: hlas

How to Earn a Princess

1994

Cast

Role: vlásenkář

Saturnin

1994

Cast

The Last Butterfly

1990

Cast

Role: otec Stelly

To Carlsbad by Air

1979

Cast

Role: klaun

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: fotograf