František Velecký

Actor, Visual Artist

Date of birth

08.03.1934

Place of birth

Zvolen, Československo

Date of death

05.10.2003

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Fero Velecký

Filmography

The Brothers Grimm

2005
Cast
Role: babizna

Sentiment

2003
Performers

Želary

2003
Cast
Role: starý Kutina

It's Better to Be Wealthy and Healthy Than Poor and Ill

1992
Cast
Role: nacionalista z baru

On the Big River

1977
Cast
Role: Pazour

Good Luck!

1976
Screen Story

Love

1973
Cast
Role: ing.Petr Brukner, Petrův otec

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Cast
Role: kriminálník István Turay

The Stolen Battle

1972
Cast
Role: pruský generál baron Heinrich August de la Motte Fouqué/muž v kostele

Prince Bayaya

1971
Cast
Role: Černý princ

Poisoned Poisoner

1968
Cast
Role: sličný mladík s loutnou

Marketa Lazarová

1967
Cast
Role: Mikoláš, Kozlíkův syn