Ladislav Desenský

Actor

Date of birth

10.08.1874

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.04.1941

Place of death

Přerov, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Johann Karel Desenský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Village Rivals

1931
Cast
Role: starosta obce Dolany Nekvasil, Boženčin otec

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: Němec z Medákova

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: lékař

The Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: ruský lékař

Fidlovačka

1930
Cast
Role: tanečník

God's Mills

1929
Cast
Role: starosta Ziman

In the Clutches of a Vampire

1927
Cast
Role: komorník u Wallisů

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: lékař

A Wedding for a Maiden

1926
Cast
Role: kněz

Babinský

1926
Cast
Role: hospodský

The Kreutzer Sonata

1926
Cast
Role: posluchač na koncertě

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: podstarší Jelínek

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: žalářník

Military Secrets of Prague

1926
Cast
Role: generál

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: farář

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: lékař

The Countess from Podskalí

1925
Cast
Role: lesník Fiala