Jára Pospíšil

Actor, Singer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

26.01.1905

Place of birth

Jihlava, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.02.1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Pospíšil (rodné jméno), Jaroslav Veselý (pseudonym), Jára Vít (pseudonym)

Filmography

Music in Colonnades

1975

CastSinger

Role: zpěvák v Corsu

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: zpívající zbrojnoš

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: klavírista

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

Cast

Role: Karel Hašler

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Zlatnikov

Her Sin

1939

SingerCast

Role: Carmenin milenec

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: právník Jiří Netolický

A Foolish Girl

1938

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v operetě Bláhové děvče

Under One Roof

1938

SingerCast

Role: pouliční zpěvák

A Spring Ditty

1937

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

SingerCast

Role: kapitán Kovalský

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: on sám

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: dirigent pěveckého kroužku

At St. Anthony's

1933

CastSinger

Role: hudební skladatel Jaroslav Urban

The Right to Sin

1932

SingerCast

Role: barový zpěvák

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: lupič

Eroticon

1929

Singer

ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933