Emil Rohan

Actor

Date of birth

27.12.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

197?

Alternative names

Emil Vacek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

1929

1974

Cast

Role: dělník z Lucerny

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: kočí dostavníku

The Deluding Games of Love

1971

Cast

Role: šlechtic

Honour and Glory

1968

Cast

Role: sedlák

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: Klářin otec

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: soudruh

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

Cast

Role: předseda očistné komise Vaněk

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: kustod hřiště

Green Horizons

1962

Cast

Role: nádražní zřízenec

The Blizzard

1962

Cast

Role: meteorolog

Birds of Passage

1961

Cast

Role: vozíčkář

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Cast

Role: Kovajsův otec

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: stráž u brány

Closing Time

1960

Cast

Role: dělník