Monika Hálová

Actress

Date of birth

21.04.1959

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.06.2010

Place of death

Mount Albert u Toronta, Kanada

Alternative names

Monika Kolarczyková (1. provdaná), Monika Moore (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985
Cast
Role: Marta, Šupichova žena

The Mulish Victor

1985
Singer, Cast
Role: vychovatelka Blanka

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: studentka Anuška

The Green Wave

1982
Cast
Role: vojáčkova dívka

Playing for Queen

1980
Cast
Role: Žofie z Říčan

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Cast
Role: Yveta Síbrtová, Mirčina spolužačka

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979
Cast
Role: venkovská dívka Madlenka

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Cast
Role: Pavlova dívka

Monkey’s Playtime

1977
Cast
Role: Blanka, Turečkova dcera

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977
Cast
Role: studentka Helena

Death of a Fly

1976
Cast
Role: studentka

How to Shoo the Death’s-head Moth

1975
Cast
Role: studentka

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: Broňa Zajíčková, neteř Neradových

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: družička