Marie Pilská

Actress

Date of birth

13.12.1890

Place of birth

Roztoky u Křivoklátu, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.02.1940

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Švarcová (rodné jméno), Marie Franclová (provdaná), Marie Pilská (pseudonym), Marie Pilská-Franclová

Filmography

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Cast
Role: Kalašova žena

A Little Schoolgirl

1939
Cast
Role: majitelka dívčího penzionátu Ubalda Harasová

The Golden Man

1939
Cast
Role: nemocniční sestra Matylda

God's Mills

1938
Cast
Role: kovářova žena

The Way of the Cross

1938
Cast
Role: vesničanka

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: matka sekundána, hraného V.Salačem

Morality above All Else

1937
Cast
Role: členka Spolku pro povznesení mravnosti

Jan Výrava

1937
Cast
Role: vesničanka

Blackmailer

1937
Cast
Role: uklízečka v kanceláři

Country Girl

1937
Cast