Gill Sedláčková

Screenwriter, Actress, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

24.03.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.04.1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Julie Anna Marie Sedláčková (rodné jméno), Julie Sedláčková

Filmography

The Antlers

1947

Script supervisor

The Avalanche

1946

Script supervisor

The Breach

1946

Script supervisor

Fond Dream

1944

Assistant Director

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvnice herny

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: host v sále hotýlku

Kiss in the Snow

1935

ScreenplayProduction Manager

Holy Lie

1935

Assistant Director

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Assistant Director