Běla Tringlerová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

09.12.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

začátek května 1988

Place of death

Strakonice, Československo

Alternative names

Alžběta Tringlerová (rodné jméno), Alžběta Hlouchová (1. provdaná), Alžběta Zdenkovičová (2. provdaná), Alžběta Krupková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939
Cast
Role: Aťa, Kokoškova žena

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: dcera paní Rákosové Katuška

God's Mills

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Dodla, Podestátova žena

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: stenotypistka u Krouského Lída

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Cast
Role: úřednice ve stavební kanceláři

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: Božka, přítelkyně Anči

The Cross by the Brook

1937
Cast
Role: Mařička, Holého dcera

Woman below the Cross

1937
Cast
Role: sekretářka Hermína Pakandlová

Irča's Romance

1936
Cast
Role: chovanka penzionátu Marta Navrátil

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: sextánka Kateřina Svatá

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: tmavovlasá švadlenka Máňa

On the Green Meadow

1936
Cast
Role: zákaznice salonu krásy

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: studentka Viktorka zvaná Cácorka, dcera Kutilových

While You Have a Mother

1934
Cast
Role: členka baletní školy

Eroticon

1929
Dubbing
Role: hlas porodní báby
ozvučení 1933