Georgis Skalenakis

Actor, Pedagogue, Director

Date of birth

17.05.1926

Place of birth

Port Said, Egypt

Date of death

14.09.2014

Place of death

Athény, Řecko

Alternative names

Yorgos Skalenakis, Yiorgos Skalenakis, George Skalenakis

Filmography

Prague Blues

1963
Director, Shooting Script

Two Men from another World

1962
Second Unit Director, Cast
Role: zákazník v lékárně

Every Penny Counts

1961
Second Unit Director, Cast
Role: osvětlovač

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: cizinec

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: Skot

Walz for a Million

1960
Second Unit Director

Skid

1960
Second Unit Director

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: francouzský vězeň Pierre

Telltales

1960
Cast
Role: komik v televizi

Torches

1960
Cast
Role: švihák ve Vídni

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Second Unit Director

The First and the Last

1959
Second Unit Director

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: herec

A Local Romance

1958
Second Unit Director, Cast
Role: Kalous

Three Wishes

1958
Cast
Role: cizinec

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: cizinec čtoucí Life

Insurance Company

1957
Director, Cast
Role: lupič

An Easy Life

1957
Cast
Role: veselý student

Vintage Car

1956
Cast
Role: mechanik