Anna Švarcová

Actress

Date of birth

04.07.1873

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.01.1951

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Häuslerová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: sousedka Beranová

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: majitelka noclehárny

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: mluvčí svazu Probouzejících se Poděbradek

Hunted People

1933
Cast
Role: pokladní v panoptiku

On the Sunny Side

1933
Cast
Role: členka výboru Dětského domova

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: předsedkyně Ligy probouzejících se žen

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: generálová, Pazderova tchýně

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: host u Lamingera

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: věštkyně

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Holmese

The Golden Woman

1920
Cast
Role: Jiřího matka

The Mad Doctor

1920
Cast
Role: lékařova žena

Magdalena

1920
Cast
Role: účastnice výletu