Eliška Pleyová

Actress, Female Model

Date of birth

08.07.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.09.1942

Place of death

Uherské Hradiště, Československo

Alternative names

Eliška Františka Plochová (rodné jméno), Eliška Plachová (chybný tvar), Eliška Plechová (chybný tvar), Iška (pseudonym), Elisa Pleyová (pseudonym)

Filmography

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: host penzionu

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: manekýnka

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: majitelka módního salonu Ptáčková

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Lepařova sestra Marcela

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: Machačova přítelkyně v baru

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: tanečnice Zuzi

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: Ostenova sekretářka

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: majitelka módního salonu

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: manekýnka

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: Božka, Sonina kamarádka

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: sestra v nemocnici

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: bardáma

Irča's Romance

1936

Cast

Role: animírka

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: členka Společenského klubu

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: modelka

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: manekýnka

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: chůva Věrušky

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: Pepíkova žena Helena

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: profesorka Jansová, třídní sexty z Minervy

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: manekýnka Inka