Marie Fingerová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

05.12.1888

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Filippina Cafourková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

I, the Distressing God

1969

Cast

Role: paní

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: Palmova hospodyně Marta

The Child from the Periphery

1929

Cast

Role: Emilova matka

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: mlynářka Horynová

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: pěstounka malé Marie

The Fathers Do It One Way, the Children Another

1928

Cast

Role: Mařenčina matka

The Miscreant

1927

Cast

Role: zemanka Luhovská

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: anarchistka Eva Karstenová

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: majitelka salonu Klotylda Rajská

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: dáma z maloměsta

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: Hanušova matka Angela

Fetters

1925

Cast

Role: Horáčková, Miladina bytná

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: služka u Voborských Františka

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: Jarýnova manželka

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: Benešová, Jaroslavova matka

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: Pakostová, Lidka ve stáří

Galgin's Mysterious Case

1923

Cast

Role: Mathisova žena Rosa

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: Kováčova žena