Viola Zinková

Actress, Speaker, Dubber

Date of birth

15.06.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

18.10.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Viola Grossmanová (provdaná)

Filmography

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998
Cast
Role: vesnická žena

The Land Gone Wild

1997
Cast
Role: babička

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989
Cast
Role: hostinská Matějů

A Hot Problem

1988
Cast
Role: přepadená důchodkyně

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984
Cast
Role: kamelotka Jana, Lídina sestra

Search for a Blue Tone

1980
Dubbing
Role: hlas matky

Island of the Silver Herons

1976
Dubbing
Role: hlas Hildy von Bülow

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970
Dubbing
Role: hlas matky

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Cast
Role: kantýnská Helenka

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: svědkyně Mařenka, majitelka domku

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: Hilda, Bernardova žena

Hatred

1960
Cast
Role: Tomková

Five in a Million

1959
Cast
Role: Hanouskova snacha

The Circle

1959
Cast
Role: dělnice v tiskárně

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959
Cast
Role: havířova žena, matka nemocného dítěte

Life

1956
Cast
Role: Jana Mašínová

Johnny's Journey

1956
Cast
Role: průvodčí

About a Wheel, a Pen and a Cooker

1950
Cast
Role: maminka Oderková

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně v Terezíně

Raptors

1947
Cast
Role: Irena, Kroftova dcera