Václav Mírovský

Lyricist, Librettist

Date of birth

06.12.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.02.1953

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Dr. V. Tolarský , Václav Miškovský

Filmography

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Writer of Lyrics

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Writer of Lyrics

A Heaven for Everyone

1981
Writer of Lyrics

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Writer of Lyrics

You Don't Know Albert

1940
Writer of Lyrics

Miss Mother

1938
Based on , Writer of Lyrics

Grounds for Divorce

1937
Writer of Lyrics

Minx

1936
Based on , Writer of Lyrics

On the Green Meadow

1936
Based on

At St. Anthony's

1933
Writer of Lyrics

Public Not Admitted

1933
Writer of Lyrics

Cobblers

1931
Writer of Lyrics

The Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931
Writer of Lyrics