Joseph Haydn

Music Composer

Date of birth

31. 3. 1732

Place of birth

Rohrau, Habsburská monarchie

Date of death

31.05.1809

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakouské císařství

Alternative names

Franz Joseph Haydn (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Solo

2019
Selected Music

Vampire Wedding

1993
Selected Music

Our Czech Song II

1990
Selected Music

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989
Selected Music

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988
Selected Music

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984
Selected Music

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Songwriter

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971
Selected Music

Fortress on the Rhine

1962
Songwriter

Humoresque

1939
Selected Music