Přemysl Kočí

Actor, Pedagogue, Opera Singer, Director, Organisational Worker, Director

Date of birth

01.06.1917

Place of birth

Rychvald u Karviné, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.01.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Petr Karen (pseudonym)

Filmography

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Cast

Role: operní pěvec představující Mefista

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

SingerCast

Role: operní pěvec, představitel Vodníka

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: Vodník z Rusalky

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: herec-Cominius

The Ninth Heart

1978

Cast

Role: velkovévoda

Water Nymph

1977

Cast

Role: vodník

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: sovětský politruk u Rybalka

Water Nymph

1962

Cast

Role: hlavní lovec

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957

Cast

Role: Prokop, reprezentační brankář

A Legend about Love

1956

Cast

Role: vezír

Dalibor

1956

Cast

Role: správce Budivoj

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: zákazník v knihkupectví

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: kancléř krále Zikmunda

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: uherský šlechtic u krále Zikmunda

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1979
Praha / Czechoslovakia