Milada Horutová

Actress

Date of birth

01.06.1907

Place of birth

Vyškov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.04.1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Milada Stoupová (1. provdaná), Milada Castiglione (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Detour

1968
Cast
Role: dáma s účesem

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: členka interrupční komise

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: svědkyně

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: Borovičková

The Flood

1958
Cast

In a Fix

1956
Cast
Role: matka hovořící na schůzce rodičů

Angel in the Mountains

1955
Cast
Role: dáma v kožichu v lanovce

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dáma z Českého srdce

The Village Revolt

1949
Cast
Role: Kubešová

Tea at Five

1946
Cast
Role: Zdenčina matka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: mlynářka

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: přítelkyně paní Filomény

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: návštěvnice vídeňské opery

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: dívka ze společnosti

The Masked Lover

1940
Cast
Role: dáma ze společnosti

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: čekanka, nevěsta Hřídelíčka

Grandmother

1940
Cast
Role: Vorša

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: obuvníkova dcera

Mother-Hen

1937
Cast
Role: služka u Svojanové Madla