Jiří Šrámek

Actor, Moderator, Reciter, Director

Date of birth

07.07.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

31.07.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří Reich (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas abbého

Uncertain Season

1987

Cast

Role: dramaturg Piha

Shots in Marienbad

1973

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: řidič Tatry

Martin and the Red Glass

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas vedoucího starožitnictví

Martin Speaking

1966

Cast

Role: reportér

The Daniela Case

1964

Commentary

The King of Kings

1963

DubbingCommentary

Role: hlas agenta skrytého na toaletách

Prague Blues

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas prorektora

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: referent, Bernardův kolega

A Higher Principle

1960

Dubbing

hlas z rozhlasu

Law and Conscience

1957

Commentary

Atom and its Energy

1957

Commentary

Drops and Bubbles

1957

Commentary

Winter Sport's Champions

1955

Commentary