Věra Kubánková

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

22.07.1924

Place of birth

Košice, Československo

Date of death

13.04.2016

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Kadeřávková (1. provdaná), Věra Weinlichová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Crazy Kingdom

2016

Cast

Role: kořenářka

The Snake Brothers

2015

Cast

Role: babička

The Rain Fairy

2010

Cast

Role: babička

In the Attic or Who Has a Birthday Today?

2009

Dubbing

Role: hlas babičky

Brats

2002

Cast

Role: Vránová

Razor Blades

1993

Cast

Role: babička

Our Czech Song II

1990

Cast

Role: Janova matka

The Hammock

1990

Cast

Role: Víznerova matka

Extended Time

1984

Cast

Role: Marie, Oldřichova žena

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: maminka Kysučanová ve stáří

He Saw Double

1983

Cast

Role: matka vojáka Giuseppeho

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: domovnice

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: předsedkyně krajského soudu

The Death of the Beautiful Roebucks

1975

Cast

Role: maminka Hermína

Never will Horses Fly...

1974

Cast

Role: vdova Marie Nová

Little Summer Blues

1967

Cast

Role: Mikešová, Romanova matka

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: Kouklíková, matka Růženky a Ferdíka

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961

Cast

Role: Martínkova matka

Visit

1959

Cast

Role: manželka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Cena Thálie 2006

2007
Praha / Czech Republic
udělená za celoživotní mistrovství v oboru činohra Hereckou asociací

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic