Nina Jiránková

Actress

Date of birth

01.10.1927

Place of birth

Mirošovice u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

04.10.2014

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Nina Šíchová (provdaná)

Filmography

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: dáma 2

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: spolužačka Nýčová

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992

Cast

Role: sestra Renoirová

The Strong Win

1990

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Vošahlíková

A Story from ’88

1989

Cast

Role: Musilová, členka komise

To the Very End

1984

Cast

Role: majitelka krejčovství Mattauschová

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: soudkyně

Stronger than Fear

1978

Cast

Role: žena předsedy

A Game of Patience

1977

Cast

Role: ředitelka dětského domova Vavříková

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Cast

Role: Pešlová

Alcron Hotel

1963

Cast

Role: Alenina matka

Little Guinea Pig

1961

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Wally

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961

Cast

Role: Jirkova matka

A Marvellous Day

1960

Cast

Role: Horáková, Honzova matka

Advent

1956

Cast

Role: Františka Plesníková, později Podešvová

The Princess with the Golden Hair

1955

Voice by

Role: Zlatovláska

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: Vilímova dcera/zdravotní sestra ve snu