Zdeňka Balounová

Actress

Date of birth

06.12.1924

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Československo

Date of death

06.08.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdena Balounová, Zdeňka Chalupová (provdaná), Zdena Chalupová

Filmography

Snake Poison

1981
Cast
Role: sestřenice

Who Comes before Midnight

1979
Cast
Role: podporučice VB

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: milostpaní

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: učitelka

Taking Refuge in the Wind

1965
Cast
Role: Jirkova matka

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949
Cast
Role: žena na návštěvě u Olgy

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra v nemocnici

The Red Lizard

1948
Cast
Role: Suky