Karel Anton

Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Director

Date of birth

25.10.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.04.1979

Place of death

Západní Berlín

Alternative names

Karl Anton, Charles Anton

Filmography

Devil in Me, The

1933
Director

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Director, Film Editor

People in the Storm

1930
Director, Screenplay

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Production Company , Director, Film Editor

Love and Nails

1927
Director, Cast
Role: mladý muž

A May Tale

1926
Director

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Director, Screenplay

The Maharajah's Pleasure / Harems Without Magic

1922
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

The Last Kiss

1922
Director

Gipsies

1921
Director, Screenplay