V. Ch. Vladimírov

Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Date of birth

20.01.1890

Place of birth

Kišiněv, Ruská říše

Date of death

1956

Place of death

Deva, Rumunsko

Alternative names

Vladimír Ch. Chinkulov, Vladimír Chinkulov (rodné jméno), Vladimír Ch. Vladimírov

Filmography

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935

DirectorCast

Role: hospodský Bezsudný

The Volga in Flames

1934

Cast

Role: člen Silačovovy družiny

Uncle from America

1933

Director

Prisoner on Bezděz Castle

1932

DirectorCast

Role: podkomoří Dětřich Špaček z Kostelce

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: cikán Franta

The Little Tinker

1927

DirectorScreenplayScreen StoryCast

Role: dráteník, pěstoun dráteníčka

Her Prince

1927

DirectorScreenplayCast

Role: dělník Pavel Horský

The Songs of the Imprisoned

1926

CastScreenplayDirector

Role: Petr Gremin

The Pargue Little Seamstress

1926

CastDirectorScreenplay

Role: sochař Jiří Bendl

Babinský

1926

CastScreenplayDirectorScreen Story

Role: Václav Babinský

Madam Golvery

1923

Cast

Role: Petr Vladimír

The Street of Sin and Love

1922

Cast

Role: MUDr. Gall

The Love of Miss Věra

1922

Cast

Role: básník René Lorek

Epiphany

1922

Cast

Role: technik Miloš Vrba

Marwille the Detective

1922

Cast

Role: Robinsonův sekretář

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922

Cast

Role: kolotočář Véna Sérink

The Last Joy

1921

Cast

Role: tulák Solem

The Romance of a Boxer

1921

Cast

Role: Martin bratránek Theodor

The Black Gamekeepers

1921

Cast

Role: knížecí myslivec Jiří Hrdý

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: herec Julius Mařan

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

Cast

Role: Jiří Voldán