Rolf Wanka

Actor

Date of birth

14.02.1901

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.11.1982

Place of death

Mnichov, Západní Německo

Alternative names

Rudolf Josef Wanka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Step into the Darkness

1938
Cast
Role: Ronny

The False Pussycat [German version]

1938
Cast
Role: MUDr. Felix Hübner

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: módní tvůrce Pavel Toman

Messenger of Love [German version]

1937
Cast
Role: módní tvůrce Hubert Kersten

Working Women

1937
Director, Cast
Role: vynálezce Ing. Marek

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: tajemník dr.Petr Tumlíř

Irča's Romance [German version]

1936
Cast
Role: montér Fred Bergen

Father Vojtěch

1936
Cast
Role: páter Vojtěch Dvorecký

Irča's Romance

1936
Singer, Cast
Role: montér Lexa Hora

Wild Girl

1936
Cast
Role: šéf autotováren Mirko Rolín

Wild girl [German version]

1936
Cast
Role: šéf autotováren Peter Danner

Sweet Sixteen [German version]

1936
Cast
Role: profesor Strom, učitel a básník

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: profesor Jiří Hron um.jm. Jiří Rón

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: montér Pavel, syn Vachové

Kiss in the Snow

1935
Cast
Role: filmový herec Petr Bard

Kiss in the Snow [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: filmový herec Peter Bard

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: MUC. Václav Zdeborský

Late May

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: adjunkt Ing. Nedbal

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: svatý Petr