Jan Mattlach

Editor

Date of birth

18.09.1963

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

První česká soukromá střižna film a video Mattlach – Patočka., JAN MATTLACH – STUDIO MAT

Filmography

The Art of Passion

2021

Film Editor

Shotgun Justice

2019

Film Editor

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

Film Editor

Tiger Theory

2016

Film Editor

5 Rules

2013

Film Editor

supervize

Oldies but Goldies

2012

Film EditorCo-producer

In the Duvet

2011

Film Editor

Guard No. 47

2008

Film Editor

At Your Own Risk

2008

Film Editor

Just an Ordinary Family

2008

Film Editor

From Subway with Love

2005

Film Editor

My Computer

2002

Pedagogical management

Rebels

2001

Film Editor

War of Colours

1995

Film Editor

Even Death Doesn't Work!

1995

Film Editor

Big Beat

1993

Film Editor

Requiem for a Maiden

1991

Film Editor

Let’s Sing a Song

1990

Film Editor

Family Matters

1990

Cooperation

The Magic Cupboard

1987

Film Editor

Flowers for Algernon

1987

Film Editor

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 16. výroční ceny Český lev 2008

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Český lev 2008 udělený Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší střih
Guard No. 47

Nominace

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001 – Nominace

2002
... / Czech Republic
Rebels

Vítěz

Event: 3. výroční ceny Český lev 1995

1996
Praha / Czech Republic
War of Colours

Nominace

Event: 1. Český lev za rok 1993

1994
Praha / Czech Republic
Big Beat

Vítěz

Festival: 16. festival české filmové komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

1994
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Big Beat